Eastmont High School Home Page
« September 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

1st Day of School
Wednesday, September 3rd

á

Welcome future graduates!
2015, 2016, 2017
YOU ARE INVITED!
EastmontáHigh School Ribbon Cutting
áand Grand Re-Opening event


Monday, September 22nd
6:00 PM
Location:
Eastmont High School commons

WE ARE SO GRATEFUL!
Thank you for supporting the Eastmont School District!
Please join us as we celebrate our brand new facility! á


Eastmont High School Staff                                                          (509) 884-6665


ADMINISTRATORS    
Mr. Noell Principal Email
Mr. Waterman Assistant Principal~Athletic Director Email
Mr. Fulkerson Assistant Principal~CTE Director Email
Ms. Hardie Assistant Principal Email
OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF    
Mrs. Scott Office Manager~Secretary to the Principal Email 
Mrs. Babst Student Data Secretary Email
Mrs. Barker Health Room Assistant Email
Mrs. Bromiley ASB Bookkeeper Email
Mrs. Brown Clerical Assistant~In House Para Educator Email
Ms. Fries Security Email
Ms. Gonzalez Counseling Office Secretary Email
Mrs. Kinkade Intervention/Attendance Secretary Email
Ms. Livingston Clerical Assistant Email
Mrs. Moses Media/Testing Office Email
Mrs. Robb E.S.D., School Nurse Email
Mrs. Ruddell Counseling Office Secretary~Registrar Email
Ms. Villanueva Clericial Assistant/Sub Coordinator Email
Mrs. Walker Receptionist Email
Mrs. Waters Attendance Office Secretary Email 
Mrs. Whitney Career & Technical Education Secretary Email
Mrs. Wirth Athletic~Activities Secretary Email
COUNSELORS    
Mrs. Dalinkus Students Last Name H-O Email
Mr. Garcia
Students Last Name P-Z Email
Mrs. Zukowski Students Last Name A-G Email
Ms. Ortiz
Student Advocate Email
     
SPECIALISTS    
Mrs. Bensten Student Assistant Specialist Email
Mr. Bills
School Psychologist Email
Mrs. Robb School Nurse Email
Mrs. Guerrero-Mendez Achievement Specialist Email
Mr. Hurtado PASS Coordinator Email
   
LIBRARY
Mrs. Skaar Librarian Email

Library Assistant Email
 
STAFF BY DEPARTMENT    
ART    
Mr. Kimmell Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mr. Wavra Instructor Email
     
ENGLISH    
Mrs. Cattin Instructor Email
Mr. Garness Instructor Email
Mrs. Haberlock Instructor Email 
Ms. Lewis Instructor Email
Mrs. Robichaux Instructor Email
Mrs. Shockey Instructor Email
Ms. Spradlin Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mr. Weisbeck Instructor Email
Mrs. Zelinski Instructor Email
     
SOCIAL STUDIES    
Mr.  Bone Instructor Email
Mr. Gallaher Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mr. Knell Instructor Email
Mr. Lehman Instructor Email
Mr. Nelson Instructor Email
Mr. Schmauder Instructor Email
     
INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGES    
Mrs. Becker Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mrs. Davisson Instructor Email
Ms. Johanson Instructor Email
Mrs. Leonard Instructor Email
Mrs. McCray Instructor Email
Mr. Sanchez Instructor Email
     
MATH    
Mrs. Betzing Instructor Email
Mrs. Gaylord Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mrs. Gwinn Instructor Email
Mr. Henson Instructor Email
Mrs. Huylar Instructor Email
Mr. McRae Instructor Email
Mr. Rime Instructor Email
Mr. Schmitten Instructor Email
     
MUSIC    
Mrs. Abbott Instructor Email
Mr. Dietz Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
PHYSICAL EDUCATION    
Ms. Cornehl Department Chair ~ Instructor Email
Mr. McGill Instructor Email
Mr. Waters Instructor Email
     
RESOURCE    
Ms. Blaylock Instructor Email
Ms. Haugan Department Chair~Instructor Email
Ms. Jensen Instructor~Adaptive PE Email
Ms. Kniep Instructor Email
Ms. Lewellyn Instructor Email
Mr. Getsinger Instructor Email
Ms. Ross Instructor Email
Mrs. Collier Para Educator Email
Ms. Dawson Para Educator Email
Mrs. Houtz Para Educator Email
Mrs. Lee Para Educator Email
Ms. McMillan Para Educator Email
Ms. Remsberg Para Educator Email
Mrs. Sanchez    Para Educator Email
SCIENCE    
Mrs. Brookover Instructor Email
Mr. Brookover Instructor Email
Mrs. Holman Instructor Email
Mr. Millard Instructor Email
Mr. Scott Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mr. Thibault  Instructor Email

CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION
   
AGRICULTURE SCIENCE    
Mrs. Corlett Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Ms. Dezellem Instructor Email
Mr. Hammerberg Instructor Email
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Ms. Hirschkorn Instructor Email
     
BUSINESS EDUCATION    
Mr. Bloom Instructor Email
Mrs. Duncan Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mrs. Peterson Instructor Email
FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE    
Mrs. Addleman Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mrs. Young Instructor Email
     
SHOP CLASSES    
Mr. Eggleston - Metals Related Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
Mr. Howard - Woods Related Department Chairperson~Instructor Email
SPORTS MEDICINE    
Mrs. Howe Instructor Email
     
WORK BASED LEARNING    
Ms. Kuntz Instructor Email
     
WEE WILDCAT PRESCHOOL    
Ms. Asmussen SLP Email
Mrs. Brewer Instructor Email
Ms. Agnew-Santos Preschool Psychologist Email
ESD School Nurse Email
Mrs. Jacobus Para Educator Email
Instructor Email
Ms. Naranjo Para Educator Email
Mrs. Searles Para Educator Email
Mrs. Williamson Para Educator Email
Mrs. Wilson Physical Therapist Email
Ms. Wynder Instructor Email
     
EASTMONT INTERVENTION   
Mrs. Kinkade
Secretary Email
Ms. James Instructor Email
Instructor Email
Mr. Sandberg Instructor Email
Ms. Washington Instructor Email
Mr. Yankoviak Instructor Email
     
CUSTODIAL STAFF (EHS)    
Mr. Frank Head Custodian Email
     
FOOD SERVICES
   
Suzy Howard  Director  Email



Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management